History

Ridgeview History

A list of the Pastoral Staff from 1963 to present.

  • Elam Lantz, ordained February 1963, retired 1975
  • Charles Good, October 1967 licensed as associate pastor, November 1969 ordained, February 1972 became fulltime pastor; retired October 1983
  • Kenneth Good, Interim pastor, October 1983-August 1985
  • Merv Stoltzfus was called to the ministry in May of 1981 Youth Pastor until February 1987.
  • Bob Petersheim was installed September 8, 1985 - April 1997.
  • Jim White was Education & Youth Pastor August 1988 – December 1990
  • Ray Lapp served as associate pastor September 1991 – June 2003
  • Chester Kurtz served as Interim Pastor May 1997 – December 1999
  • John Denlinger was Lead Pastor January 2000 - February 2009
  • Nelson Yoder was Associate Pastor June 2003 - April 2016
  • Jeff Raught was Minister of Music May 2003 - Augst 2011
  • Carol Wenger was Minister of Youth & Young Adults February 2009 - October 2015
  • Ray Yoder served as interim March 2009 - September 2010
  • Mark Weidner served as Bridge Pastor - October - December 2010
  • Jeff Pauls became Interim Minister of Youth & Young Adults October 2016
  • Mick Sommers assumed the role of Lead Pastor January 2011

Site built by Morgan Steffy, maintained by Joel Gingrich
Copyright Morgan Steffy 2017